Saints-Alive! The Total Network Solutions Football Club website
Change language:
Change season:     Move to:
Fixture calendar:     Table:
Last updated: 14.05.2021 at 21:43
  Overall Home Away  
Pos Team Pld W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A +/- Pts

1. TNS Reserves 34 23 3 8 94 40 12 1 4 57 17 11 2 4 37 23 +54 72
2. Bow Street 34 21 3 10 102 68 13 1 3 65 28 8 2 7 37 40 +34 66
3. Presteigne St Andrews 34 14 6 14 72 77 8 4 5 39 25 6 2 9 33 52 -5 48
4. Carno 34 13 7 14 67 54 7 4 6 30 22 6 3 8 37 32 +13 46
5. Caersws Reserves 34 12 9 13 61 57 8 5 4 39 24 4 4 9 22 33 +4 45
6. Waterloo Rovers 34 11 9 14 60 98 6 5 6 32 46 5 4 8 28 52 -38 42
7. Llanrhaeadr 34 11 8 15 72 78 9 3 5 51 35 2 5 10 21 43 -6 41
8. Llanfyllin Town 34 8 8 18 57 86 4 5 8 24 41 4 3 10 33 45 -29 32
9. Kerry 34 6 7 21 32 73 3 3 11 16 40 3 4 10 16 33 -41 25
10. Aberystwyth Reserves 33 24 3 6 94 35 13 1 2 52 16 11 2 4 42 19 +59 75
11. Newtown Reserves 33 23 5 5 90 40 13 2 1 46 12 10 3 4 44 28 +50 74
12. Tywyn Bryncrug 33 19 7 7 91 52 11 2 3 44 26 8 5 4 47 26 +39 64
13. Berriew 33 17 10 6 61 29 9 5 3 35 15 8 5 3 26 14 +32 61
14. Newbridge 33 15 8 10 74 61 9 2 5 39 33 6 6 5 35 28 +13 53
15. Four Crosses 33 7 4 22 42 71 4 3 10 22 35 3 1 12 20 36 -29 25
16. Knighton Town 33 6 4 23 45 116 5 2 10 31 47 1 2 13 14 69 -71 22
17. Llanidloes Town 33 5 4 24 34 103 2 4 11 19 43 3 0 13 15 60 -69 19
18. UWA 32 11 5 16 53 63 8 3 5 33 22 3 2 11 20 41 -10 38


Fixture calendar

18.08.2021
Caersws Reserves - Waterloo Rovers 2-1
Presteigne St Andrews - Aberystwyth Reserves 1-3
Newtown Reserves - TNS Reserves 1-0
Bow Street - Llanfyllin Town 3-1
Llanrhaeadr - Berriew 1-1

22.08.2021
Llanidloes Town - Presteigne St Andrews 1-1
Berriew - Kerry 1-1
Aberystwyth Reserves - Carno 3-1
TNS Reserves - Llanrhaeadr 0-1
Waterloo Rovers - Newtown Reserves 1-1
Knighton Town - Caersws Reserves 1-1
Llanfyllin Town - Four Crosses 2-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Bow Street 3-2

25.08.2021
Berriew - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-2
Kerry - TNS Reserves 0-3
Presteigne St Andrews - Llanrhaeadr 5-1
Carno - Bow Street 1-2
Newbridge - Caersws Reserves 2-1
Newtown Reserves - Tywyn Bryncrug 2-1
Four Crosses - Llanidloes Town 0-2

29.08.2021
Llanidloes Town - Tywyn Bryncrug 0-0
Caersws Reserves - Four Crosses 1-3
Berriew - Newtown Reserves 0-1
TNS Reserves - Waterloo Rovers 8-0
Kerry - Presteigne St Andrews 0-1
Knighton Town - Carno 2-0
Bow Street - Aberystwyth Reserves 2-3
Llanrhaeadr - Llanfyllin Town 3-3

01.09.2021
Tywyn Bryncrug - Presteigne St Andrews 1-5
Llanidloes Town - Llanrhaeadr 2-3
Caersws Reserves - Knighton Town 4-1
Carno - TNS Reserves 0-1
Waterloo Rovers - Newbridge 1-7
Llanfyllin Town - Aberystwyth Reserves 1-5
Bow Street - Newtown Reserves 3-2
Four Crosses - Kerry 3-1

05.09.2021
Llanrhaeadr - Four Crosses 4-2
Berriew - Carno 2-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - Llanidloes Town 5-0
TNS Reserves - Llanfyllin Town 3-1
Caersws Reserves - Tywyn Bryncrug 2-2
Newbridge - Presteigne St Andrews 2-1
Waterloo Rovers - Kerry 2-0
Knighton Town - Newtown Reserves 3-2

07.09.2021
Aberystwyth Reserves - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-0
Llanidloes Town - Bow Street 0-1
Presteigne St Andrews - TNS Reserves 0-3
Newtown Reserves - Llanrhaeadr 2-1

15.09.2021
Aberystwyth Reserves - Newtown Reserves 4-2
Caersws Reserves - Bow Street 1-1
Kerry - Llanidloes Town 0-3
Newbridge - Four Crosses 4-3
Waterloo Rovers - TNS Reserves 0-4

22.09.2021
Bow Street - TNS Reserves 1-2
Caersws Reserves - Newtown Reserves 1-2
Newbridge - Aberystwyth Reserves 3-1
Waterloo Rovers - Tywyn Bryncrug 0-10

29.09.2021
Four Crosses - Newbridge 2-3
TNS Reserves - Llanidloes Town 7-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - Knighton Town 8-0
Kerry - Llanrhaeadr 2-2
Carno - Presteigne St Andrews 2-2
UWA - Waterloo Rovers 3-3
Caersws Reserves - Berriew 0-1
Newtown Reserves - Bow Street 4-1
Llanfyllin Town - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-3

05.10.2021
Llanidloes Town - Caersws Reserves 1-1

06.10.2021
Four Crosses - UWA 6-0
Berriew - Bow Street 3-1
Presteigne St Andrews - Llanfyllin Town 3-1
Kerry - Knighton Town 0-0
Carno - Newtown Reserves 2-3
Newbridge - TNS Reserves 0-0
Waterloo Rovers - Aberystwyth Reserves 2-2

08.10.2021
Knighton Town - UWA 0-4

13.10.2021
Bow Street - Kerry 4-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - TNS Reserves 0-3
Llanrhaeadr - Aberystwyth Reserves 2-1
Four Crosses - Berriew 0-0
Presteigne St Andrews - Newtown Reserves 1-2
UWA - Newbridge 0-0
Carno - Llanidloes Town 3-0
Knighton Town - Waterloo Rovers 2-3
Llanfyllin Town - Caersws Reserves 3-2

15.10.2021
Caersws Reserves - UWA 2-0

20.10.2021
Knighton Town - Bow Street 2-4
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llanidloes Town 4-2
TNS Reserves - Newtown Reserves 1-2
Aberystwyth Reserves - Caersws Reserves 2-0
Kerry - Waterloo Rovers 1-2
UWA - Llanrhaeadr 2-2
Carno - Newbridge 1-0

22.10.2021
Presteigne St Andrews - UWA 3-0

26.10.2021
Knighton Town - Newbridge 2-2

27.10.2021
Bow Street - Waterloo Rovers 4-0
Llanrhaeadr - Carno 0-4
Four Crosses - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-1
Berriew - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-1
Presteigne St Andrews - Caersws Reserves 1-1
UWA - TNS Reserves 3-1
Newtown Reserves - Kerry 1-1

03.11.2021
UWA - Carno 0-2
Llanfyllin Town - Llanrhaeadr 3-3
Bow Street - Newbridge 2-3
Four Crosses - Knighton Town 3-0
Berriew - Presteigne St Andrews 4-1
TNS Reserves - Aberystwyth Reserves 2-1
Kerry - Caersws Reserves 0-3

10.11.2021
Newbridge - Newtown Reserves 2-5
Carno - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-1
Knighton Town - Llanidloes Town 1-2
Llanrhaeadr - UWA 1-0
Four Crosses - Bow Street 1-3
Aberystwyth Reserves - Llanfyllin Town 4-2
Caersws Reserves - Kerry 2-0
TNS Reserves - Berriew 1-0
Presteigne St Andrews - Waterloo Rovers 3-0

16.11.2020
Newtown Reserves - Berriew 0-0
Knighton Town - Kerry 3-2
Llanidloes Town - Carno 0-6
Aberystwyth Reserves - Bow Street 0-2
Caersws Reserves - TNS Reserves 4-2
Presteigne St Andrews - Newbridge 1-2

19.11.2020
TNS Reserves - UWA 4-0

21.11.2020
Llanidloes Town - Waterloo Rovers 1-4

24.11.2020
Kerry - Newtown Reserves 1-7
Waterloo Rovers - Carno 2-2
Newbridge - Llanidloes Town 4-1
Bow Street - UWA 3-2
Tywyn Bryncrug - Caersws Reserves 7-1
TNS Reserves - Knighton Town 7-0

28.11.2020
Llanidloes Town - UWA 1-2

01.12.2020
Presteigne St Andrews - Bow Street 5-0
UWA - Caersws Reserves 1-0
Kerry - Aberystwyth Reserves 1-5
Llanfyllin Town - Knighton Town 0-7
Newbridge - Waterloo Rovers 6-1
Llanrhaeadr - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-3
Llanidloes Town - TNS Reserves 2-5
Four Crosses - Newtown Reserves 3-3

08.12.2020
TNS Reserves - Presteigne St Andrews 5-1

10.12.2020
Aberystwyth Reserves - UWA 3-1

15.12.2020
Newtown Reserves - Waterloo Rovers 7-1
Carno - Llanrhaeadr 1-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llanfyllin Town 4-2
TNS Reserves - Four Crosses 3-2
Berriew - Llanidloes Town 6-0
Newbridge - Kerry 3-1

22.12.2020
Carno - Caersws Reserves 3-0
Newbridge - Bow Street 6-3
Knighton Town - Presteigne St Andrews 1-5
Tywyn Bryncrug - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-2
Llanrhaeadr - TNS Reserves 3-5
Berriew - Waterloo Rovers 0-0
Llanidloes Town - Newtown Reserves 0-5
Kerry - Four Crosses 1-2

26.12.2020
Llanfyllin Town - Waterloo Rovers 1-3
Presteigne St Andrews - Knighton Town 2-2

29.12.2020
Bow Street - Tywyn Bryncrug 5-4
Four Crosses - Llanrhaeadr 2-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - Newbridge 2-2

05.01.2021
Berriew - Knighton Town 4-0

12.01.2021
Tywyn Bryncrug - Newtown Reserves 2-0
Llanrhaeadr - Kerry 6-3
Llanidloes Town - Newbridge 1-3

19.01.2021
TNS Reserves - Kerry 1-2
Knighton Town - Llanfyllin Town 2-3

26.01.2021
Aberystwyth Reserves - Presteigne St Andrews 4-1

01.02.2021
TNS Reserves - Caersws Reserves 1-4

02.02.2021
UWA - Llanfyllin Town 4-2
Carno - Four Crosses 1-2
Knighton Town - Tywyn Bryncrug 2-4
Llanidloes Town - Kerry 1-2
Berriew - Newbridge 2-2

09.02.2021
Presteigne St Andrews - Four Crosses 1-0
Waterloo Rovers - Berriew 0-2
Llanfyllin Town - Llanidloes Town 1-0
Carno - Aberystwyth Reserves 1-1
Llanrhaeadr - Knighton Town 5-0

13.02.2021
Newtown Reserves - Four Crosses 3-0
Caersws Reserves - Llanfyllin Town 3-3

16.02.2021
Presteigne St Andrews - Llanidloes Town 7-0
Kerry - Carno 1-1
UWA - Newtown Reserves 0-2
TNS Reserves - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-1
Newbridge - Llanfyllin Town 2-2
Knighton Town - Llanrhaeadr 3-1
Four Crosses - Waterloo Rovers 1-1

23.02.2021
Presteigne St Andrews - Kerry 2-1
Newtown Reserves - Caersws Reserves 3-0
Llanfyllin Town - Berriew 1-2
Carno - UWA 3-1
Bow Street - Four Crosses 3-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Newbridge 2-2
Llanrhaeadr - Waterloo Rovers 4-1
Llanidloes Town - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-6

27.02.2021
Knighton Town - Four Crosses 3-2
Presteigne St Andrews - Berriew 2-2

01.03.2021
Caersws Reserves - Presteigne St Andrews 6-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - Kerry 2-0
Waterloo Rovers - UWA 2-2
TNS Reserves - Carno 5-1
Llanfyllin Town - Bow Street 0-0
Newbridge - Llanrhaeadr 3-0
Four Crosses - Tywyn Bryncrug 0-2

08.03.2021
Caersws Reserves - Llanrhaeadr 3-3
Waterloo Rovers - Presteigne St Andrews 3-5
UWA - Berriew 2-1
Carno - Llanfyllin Town 1-2
Bow Street - Llanidloes Town 3-2
Tywyn Bryncrug - Knighton Town 6-1

15.03.2021
Presteigne St Andrews - Carno 1-1
UWA - Four Crosses 2-1
Llanfyllin Town - Kerry 1-1
Knighton Town - Aberystwyth Reserves 1-4
Tywyn Bryncrug - Waterloo Rovers 4-2
Llanrhaeadr - Llanidloes Town 7-0

19.03.2021
Newtown Reserves - Llanfyllin Town 2-3
Knighton Town - Berriew 0-4

21.03.2021
TNS Reserves - Bow Street 4-0

22.03.2021
Llanidloes Town - Four Crosses 1-1
Caersws Reserves - Newbridge 2-2
Aberystwyth Reserves - Llanrhaeadr 2-0
Waterloo Rovers - Knighton Town 4-0
Presteigne St Andrews - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-6
Llanfyllin Town - Newtown Reserves 2-2
Carno - Berriew 0-2

24.03.2021
Llanfyllin Town - Carno 1-4
Four Crosses - Caersws Reserves 0-1

02.04.2021
Waterloo Rovers - Llanfyllin Town 2-1

05.04.2021
Llanrhaeadr - Caersws Reserves 0-1
Kerry - Bow Street 2-5
Waterloo Rovers - Four Crosses 2-0
Newbridge - Berriew 0-2
Llanfyllin Town - Presteigne St Andrews 1-2
Knighton Town - TNS Reserves 3-4
Tywyn Bryncrug - Carno 3-0

09.04.2021
Aberystwyth Reserves - Berriew 3-1
Newtown Reserves - Llanidloes Town 3-0
Newbridge - UWA 2-3

12.04.2021
Llanrhaeadr - Presteigne St Andrews 4-2
Caersws Reserves - Carno 2-1
UWA - Kerry 0-1
TNS Reserves - Newbridge 4-1
Bow Street - Berriew 3-3

14.04.2021
Aberystwyth Reserves - Four Crosses  

16.04.2021
Tywyn Bryncrug - UWA 4-3
Berriew - Four Crosses 4-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - TNS Reserves 5-1
Caersws Reserves - Llanidloes Town 4-0
Kerry - Newbridge 2-1
Newtown Reserves - Knighton Town 3-0
Waterloo Rovers - Llanrhaeadr 3-0

18.04.2021
Llanidloes Town - Knighton Town 3-0

19.04.2021
Bow Street - Presteigne St Andrews 6-0
Llanfyllin Town - Newbridge 0-3
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llanrhaeadr 3-1
Berriew - TNS Reserves 0-1
UWA - Knighton Town 8-0
Waterloo Rovers - Caersws Reserves 1-1
Carno - Kerry 1-0

23.04.2021
Bow Street - Carno 7-0
Llanrhaeadr - Newtown Reserves 2-3
Kerry - Berriew 0-2
Waterloo Rovers - Llanidloes Town 5-3

26.04.2021
Berriew - Llanrhaeadr 2-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Four Crosses 1-0
Llanidloes Town - Llanfyllin Town 4-0
Aberystwyth Reserves - Waterloo Rovers 2-3
UWA - Presteigne St Andrews 4-0
Newbridge - Carno 0-5
Bow Street - Knighton Town 8-2

28.04.2021
UWA - Bow Street 3-2

30.04.2021
Berriew - Caersws Reserves 4-3
Kerry - Llanfyllin Town 2-1
Newtown Reserves - Carno 3-1

02.05.2021
Waterloo Rovers - Bow Street 2-6

03.05.2021
Four Crosses - Llanfyllin Town 1-5
Berriew - UWA 0-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Kerry 0-0
Llanrhaeadr - Newbridge 3-2
Caersws Reserves - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-2
Carno - Knighton Town 4-1

05.05.2021
Four Crosses - Presteigne St Andrews 0-4
Kerry - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-2
UWA - Aberystwyth Reserves 0-2
Llanfyllin Town - TNS Reserves 1-1

07.05.2021
Berriew - Llanfyllin Town 2-1
Newtown Reserves - Newbridge 1-0
Carno - Waterloo Rovers 3-3
Bow Street - Caersws Reserves 3-2

08.05.2021
Kerry - UWA 2-0

10.05.2021
Newtown Reserves - Aberystwyth Reserves 3-1
Llanfyllin Town - UWA 5-2
Four Crosses - Carno 0-8
Llanrhaeadr - Bow Street 3-4
Llanidloes Town - Berriew 1-3
Newbridge - Tywyn Bryncrug 0-4

12.05.2021
UWA - Tywyn Bryncrug 1-3
Newtown Reserves - Presteigne St Andrews 8-2

13.05.2021
Bow Street - Llanrhaeadr 5-1

14.05.2021
Four Crosses - TNS Reserves 0-1
2006/7: TNS Reserves deducted three points
These statistics are powered by tplLeagueStats 1.03 © 2003 TPL Design
tplLeagueStats is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL license.